WorldViz User Forum  

Go Back   WorldViz User Forum > Vizard

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rating: Thread Rating: 16 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-12-2006, 02:19 AM
Joran Joran is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 38
Send a message via Yahoo to Joran
MainWindow.frustum doesn't work

Hello,

It looks like the MainWindow.frustum command doesn't do anything. If I add a window and use the frustum command on that, it works okay.

Any suggestions?

Greetings, Joran.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-12-2006, 02:48 AM
Joran Joran is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 38
Send a message via Yahoo to Joran
Remove the viz.fov line

Quote:
Originally Posted by Joran
Hello,

It looks like the MainWindow.frustum command doesn't do anything. If I add a window and use the frustum command on that, it works okay.

Any suggestions?

Greetings, Joran.
Ignore this message. I had a viz.fov line in my script that resetted the MainWindow's frustum setting.

Greetings, Joran.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-13-2006, 05:24 PM
Gladsomebeast Gladsomebeast is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Isla Vizta, CA
Posts: 397
In any event, thanks for your interest in improving Vizard.
__________________
Paul Elliott
WorldViz LLC
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:02 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2002-2018 WorldViz LLC