WorldViz User Forum

WorldViz User Forum (https://forum.worldviz.com/index.php)
-   Vizard (https://forum.worldviz.com/forumdisplay.php?f=17)
-   -   Creating a loop to switch between menu pages (https://forum.worldviz.com/showthread.php?t=1872)

RodRSpv 03-01-2009 09:17 PM

Creating a loop to switch between menu pages
 
Is there a way to create a loop that will switch between multiple menu pages?
I am creating a tutorials menu page and would like to create a loop that switches between them everytime the next or previous button is clicked. Is this possible, and if so, any advice would help.

farshizzo 03-02-2009 02:19 PM

You don't need to use a loop here. You need to register a callback for when the next/previous button is clicked and switch the menu within the callback.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:11 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2002-2018 WorldViz LLC