WorldViz User Forum

WorldViz User Forum (https://forum.worldviz.com/index.php)
-   Vizard (https://forum.worldviz.com/forumdisplay.php?f=17)
-   -   pass process to CPU (https://forum.worldviz.com/showthread.php?t=3172)

shahramy 12-18-2010 10:45 AM

pass process to CPU
 
Hi
Is there any way to pass certain or whole part of process to CPU or to GPU?
I have mentioned that vizard uses GPU more than CPU. I need use the power of CPU(In frequency) in special case of my code.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:03 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2002-2018 WorldViz LLC