WorldViz User Forum

WorldViz User Forum (https://forum.worldviz.com/index.php)
-   Vizard (https://forum.worldviz.com/forumdisplay.php?f=17)
-   -   Default in wireframe (https://forum.worldviz.com/showthread.php?t=790)

semblance 10-14-2006 01:00 PM

Default in wireframe
 
I know I can default in fullscreen with viz.go(viz.HMD) but is it possible to default to wireframe?

Gladsomebeast 10-16-2006 09:31 AM

There is no command to set rendering to wireframe. You still have to press F3. Perhaps we will add this to the beta.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:49 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright 2002-2018 WorldViz LLC