PDA

View Full Version : Problem whith auto-scale in PeopleMaker


michelcm3
07-24-2007, 04:21 AM
I have tried to export an existing head into peopleMaker, I followed all the steps from 3DMeNow until PeopleMaker. but when I want to auto-scale my head in peopleMaker it just disappear, and I can't see it anymore.

farshizzo
07-24-2007, 12:34 PM
Hi,

Try pressing the spacebar afterwards to reset the viewpoint.

michelcm3
07-25-2007, 06:49 AM
I solve the problem thanks.